Currently not accepting online orders
Golden Star Diner
80 US 202, Ringoes, NJ
Breakfast.
Omelettes.
Alexandra Omelette
Spinach, portobello, roasted peppers, mozzarella$15.25Alpine Omelette
Mushrooms, bacon, Swiss$15.25American Cheese Omelette
$12.99Bacon Omelette
$14.25Broccoli Omelette
$12.99Cheddar Cheese Omelette
$12.99Corned Beef Hash Omelette
Peppers, onion, cheddar$16.25Country Omelette
Bacon, mushrooms, potatoes, onion, American$14.99
Farmer Omelette
Bacon, sausage, pepper, onion, cheddar$15.99Feta Omelette
$12.99
Florentine Omelette
Spinach and feta$14.99
Garden Omelette
Spinach, tomatoes, broccoli, onion, peppers$14.99Golden Star Omelette
Spinach, bacon, ham, tomatoes, mozzarella$15.99Greek Omelette
Feta cheese and tomato$14.99Gyro Omelette
Tomatoes$13.99Ham Omelette
$13.99Toscana Omelette
Italian sausage, mushrooms, fresh tomatoes, mozzarella$14.99Local Trenton Omelette
Pork roll and American$15.99Mediterranean Omelette
Spinach, tomatoes, black olives, onion, mozzarella$15.25Mexican Omelette
Onion, jalapeño, black beans, cheddar, avocado$16.99Mozzarella Omelette
$13.25Mushroom Omelette
$13.25New York Omelette
Corned beef and Swiss$15.99Pepper & Onion Omelette
$12.99Pork Roll Omelette
wit Onions and Peppers$13.99Portobello Mushroom Omelette
$12.99
Ringoes Omelette
Spinach, portobello, onion, grilled chicken, mozzarella$15.99Sausage Omelette
$13.99Smokey Omelette
Sausage, bacon, ham, American$16.99Southwest Omelette
Peppers, jalapeños, tomatoes, onion, cheddar$14.99Spinach Omelette
$12.99Steak Fajita Omelette
Onions, peppers, cheddar$14.99Swiss Cheese Omelette
$12.99
The California Mixer
Mushrooms, onion, tomatoes, garlic, cheddar, mozzarella, Swiss$13.99Healthy Omelette
Turkey bacon, spinach, onion, tomato$15.25U.S. Omelette
Tomato, spinach, bacon, mozzarella, avocado$17.25
Western Omelette
Ham, peppers, and onion$13.99Sicilian Omelette
Sweet sausage, roasted peppers, spinach, mushrooms, mozzarella$15.25Hunterdon Omelette
Roast beef, Swiss, and onion$16.25Border Omelette
Chorizo, cheddar, jalapeño, onion, mushrooms$16.25
Skillets.

Greek Skillet
Beef gyro and feta. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99
Healthy Skillet
Broccoli, spinach, zucchini, mushrooms. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99Italian Sausage Skillet
Italian sausage. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99Cheese Steak Skillet
Cheese steak and mushrooms. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99Corned Beef Hash Skillet
Corned beef hash. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99Crabmeat Skillet
Crabmeat. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$19.50
Southwest Skillet
Chicken, jalapeño, beans, Cajun, avocado. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$19.50
Meat Lover's Skillet
Ham, bacon, pork roll, sausage. All skillets come with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99
Santa Fe Skillet
Chorizo and black beans. All skillets come with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$19.50
waffles.

Hungryman Special
Waffle, two eggs, two bacon, two sausage$15.99Plain Waffle
$10.99Waffle with Chicken Tenders
$14.99Ice Cream Sundae Waffle
Vanilla ice cream, M&M's, chocolate chips, chocolate syrup, and whipped cream$16.25Cinnamon Sugar Bacon Waffle
Bacon bits and cinnamon sugar$15.25Apple Pie Waffle
Cinnamon apple and granola$15.25
French Toast.

French Toast (3)
Thick Special Baked Bread$9.99Short Stack of French Toast (2)
$8.99Orchard Stuffed French Toast
Two slices stacked. Cinnamon apple and granola between the slices and on top, finished with cinnamon sugar$14.99Berry Cream Stuffed French Toast
Two slices stacked. Cream cheese and strawberry between the slices and on top, finished with whipped cream$15.99Cookie Stuffed French Toast
Two slices stacked. Chocolate chips, M&M's, and Oreos between the slices, topped with raspberry sauce$16.99Banana Nutella Stuffed French Toast
Two slices stacked. Nutella and banana between the slices and on top, finished with Nutella$16.25
Eggs.
Eggs Benedict.

Eggs Benedict
Canadian bacon$14.99
Eggs Benedict & Potato Pancakes
Served with fruit cup$15.99
Eggs Benedict Florentine
Spinach and feta$16.99Eggs Benedict Crabmeat
Two Poached Eggs with Crabmeat, served over Toasted Thomas English Muffi n, topped with Hollandaise Sauce, served with Home Fries$16.99
Eggs Benedict Nova Scotia Lox
Two Poached Eggs with Lox, served over Toasted Thomas English Muffi n, topped with Hollandaise Sauce, served with Home Fries$17.99
Corned Beef Hash Eggs Benedict
Two Poached Eggs with Corned Beef served over Toasted Thomas English Muffi n, topped with Hollandaise Sauce, served with Home Fries$15.99Jersey Style Eggs Benedict
Pork roll$16.25Southwest Benedict
Chorizo, beans, avocado$16.25B.A.T Benedict
Bacon, avocado, tomato$16.25
Turkey Bacon Benedict
Served with home fries.$15.99
BreakFast Sandwiches.
Fried Eggs (2) Sandwich
On a Hard Roll$5.75PorkRoll & Egg Sandwich
On a Hard Roll$7.75Canadian Bacon & Egg Sandwich
On a Hard Roll$7.99Sausage & Egg Sandwich
$8.00Scrapple & Egg Sandwich
$8.00Ham & Egg Sandwich
Fried eggs (2) with ham. Choice of rye, white, wheat, or hard roll.$8.00Bacon & Egg Sandwich
Fried eggs (2) with bacon. Choice of rye, white, wheat, or hard roll.$8.00Western Egg Sandwich
Choice of rye, white, wheat, or hard roll.$8.00
Golden Star Breakfast Specialties.

Potato Pancakes
Applesauce or sour cream$13.99
Potato Pancakes with Bacon
Applesauce or sour cream$16.99The Healthy Choice
Two eggs and broccoli scrambled together, sliced tomatoes, English muffin, and fruit$14.99
The Traveler
Two eggs, two strips of bacon, and two pancakes$9.99
Polish Delight
Kielbasa with scrambled eggs, potato pancakes (3), applesauce or sour cream$14.99Avocado Toast
$13.25Sausage Gravy & Biscuits
$14.25
Pancakes.
Pancakes (3)
$9.99Short Stack Pancakes (2)
$7.99Chocolate Chip Pancakes (3)
$12.99
Short Stack Chocolate Chip Pancakes (2)
$10.99Blueberry Pancakes (3)
$12.99
Blueberry Short Stack Pancakes (2)
$10.99M&M Pancakes
$14.99Oreo Pancakes
$13.99Nutella Strawberry & Banana Pancakes
$15.99Big Breakfast
Two eggs, two pancakes, sausages and three bacon strips. Substitute French toast 2.99 extra$15.99Granola Pancakes (3)
Topped with cinnamon apple$14.99Cookie Sampler Pancakes (3)
One M&M, one Oreo, and one chocolate chip pancake$15.99Bacon Bit Pancakes (3)
Bacon bits in the pancakes$15.25
Breakfast Sides.
Bacon side order
$5.75Ham side order
$5.75Sausage Side order
$5.75Canadian Bacon side order
$5.75Corned Beef Hash side order
$7.75Turkey Sausage side order
$5.75Keilbasa side order
$5.75Scrapple side order
$5.75Turkey Bacon Side order
$5.75
Side of Pork Roll
$5.75Oatmeal or Grits (Cup)
Add banana 1.50 · blueberries or strawberries 2.75 · granola 1.75$4.25Oatmeal or Grits (Bowl)
Add banana 1.50 · blueberries or strawberries 2.75 · granola 1.75$6.75Yogurt (Cup)
Add banana 1.50 · blueberries or strawberries 2.75 · granola 1.75$5.25Yogurt (Bowl)
Add banana 1.50 · blueberries or strawberries 2.75 · granola 1.75$8.25
Breakfast Wraps
Denver Wrap
Eggs, diced ham, peppers, onions, American cheese$14.25
Florentine Wrap
Eggs, spinach, and feta$14.25Italian Wrap
Eggs, sausage, peppers, onions, mozzarella$14.25Mexican Wrap
Eggs, peppers, onion, jalapeños, cheddar, avocado$14.25
Southwest Wrap
Chorizo, cheddar, eggs, avocado. Served with home fries.$14.25
Lunch.
Burgers

California Hamburger
Lettuce, Tomato, Raw Onion, Green Pepper, and Mayo$10.99
California Cheeseburger
Lettuce, tomato, raw onion, green pepper, and mayo. American, Swiss, mozzarella, or cheddar$11.99Hamburger
$9.99Cheeseburger
American, Swiss, mozzarella, or cheddar$10.99Pizzaburger
$10.99Mushroom Burger
Mushrooms and fried onions$11.99
Jersey Burger
Pork Roll, Fried Onions, Peppers and Cheese$11.99
Texas BBQ Burger
Cheddar, Bacon and BBQ Sauce$11.99Double Bacon Cheeseburger
Bacon strips (2), lettuce and tomato. Does not come with french fries.$15.00
Patty Melt
On rye with fried onions, served with onion rings. Does not come with french fries.$12.50Double Hamburger
Lettuce and tomato, served with onion rings, cole slaw and pickle. Does not come with french fries.$13.50
Heroes & Favorites.
Chicken Parmigiana hero
Choice of chicken, meatball, eggplant, or Italian sausage with peppers and onions. Served with French fries$16.25Meatball Parmigiana hero
Choice of chicken, meatball, eggplant, or Italian sausage with peppers and onions. Served with French fries$16.25Eggplant Parmigiana hero
Choice of chicken, meatball, eggplant, or Italian sausage with peppers and onions. Served with French fries$16.25Closed Tuna Melt
American cheese and tomato, French fries$16.25Closed Tuna Melt with Swiss
Swiss and tomato, French fries$17.25Crab Cake Sandwich
Hard roll, lettuce and tomato, French fries$17.25
Closed Corned Beef Reuben
Grilled Swiss and choice of corned beef, pastrami, or turkey, with sauerkraut on rye, French fries$18.25Pastrami Reuben
with French Fries$18.25Turkey Reuben
with French Fries$18.25
Cheese Steak with Fries
$16.25
Philly Cheese Steak with fries
$17.25Roast Beef Melt
Rye, Swiss, onions, and horseradish sauce$16.25
French Dip with Swiss
Served with French fries$19.25BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich with Fries
$15.25Closed Chicken Salad Melt
American cheese and tomato, French fries$15.25
Chicken Sandwiches
Grilled Chicken Breast sandwich
served on Hard Roll, with French Fries and Onion Rings$16.25Breaded Chicken Sandwich
Breaded Fried Chicken Breast with Lettuce and Tomato on a Hard Roll$16.25Grilled Chicken with Portobello Mushroom sandwich
Roasted Peppers and Mozzarella on an Italian Roll, with French Fries$17.25Garden Chicken Sandwich
with Spinach, Eggplant, and Mozzarella Cheese on an Italian Roll, with French Fries$17.25Texas Bbq Grilled Chicken sandwich
with Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato on a Hard Roll with French Fries$17.25Closed Hot Chicken Salad Sandwich
With Sliced Tomatoes and cheddar cheese on rye served with French Fries$15.25Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Buffalo sauce, bleu cheese crumbles, lettuce and tomato on a hard roll, fries$17.25
Tender Sandwiches.
Nashville Hot Tender Sandwich
Nashville hot, pickles, and ranch. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25Caesar Tender Sandwich
Caesar dressing, romaine, and Parmesan. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25Avocado Ranch Tender Sandwich
Avocado, ranch, lettuce, and tomato. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25Bacon Cheddar Tender Sandwich
Bacon, cheddar, lettuce, and tomato. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25Chipotle Tender Sandwich
Chipotle mayo, cheddar, lettuce, and tomato. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25
Salad
Greek Salad
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, peppers, onion, oil & vinegar, feta, olives, anchovies$16.25Greek Salad With Chicken
$22.25Greek Salad With Shrimp
$25.25Greek Salad with Grilled Salmon
with chicken$26.25Greek Salad with Gyro Strips
$22.25
Chef's Salad
Lettuce, cucumber, turkey, roast beef, Swiss, ham, tomato, egg, choice of dressing$20.25
Southern Salad
Spring Mix, Grilled Chicken, Avocado, Black Beans, Corn, Jalapeños, Shredded Cheddar Cheese$22.25Caesar Salad
$10.25
Caesar Salad With Chicken
$19.25Tossed Salad With Chicken
$20.25Cobb Salad
Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, bacon, cucumber, sliced egg$20.25
Buffalo Salad
Buffalo chicken, crumbled bleu cheese, lettuce, tomato, cucumber$20.25Tossed Salad with Tuna Salad
$20.25
Club Sandwiches

#1 Turkey Club
with French Fries, Sliced Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato$18.25#2 Virginia Ham Club
Imported Swiss$16.25#4 Golden Star Special Club
Corned beef and pastrami on rye, Russian dressing$20.25#5 Chicken Salad Club
with French Fries, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato$16.25#6 Tuna Fish Salad Club
with French Fries, Sliced Egg, Lettuce and Tomato$16.25
#7 Roast Beef Club
with French Fries, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato$17.25#8 Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Club
with French Fries$15.25#9 Chicken Club
with French Fries, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato$17.25
Classic Sandwiches
Egg Salad Sandwich
$8.25Virginia Ham sandwich
$13.25
BLT sandwich
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato$10.25
Tuna Fish salad sandwich
$10.25Chicken Salad sandwich
$10.25Hot Dog
$3.25Two Hot Dogs with chili
$8.99Fried Filet Sandwich
$12.25Meatloaf Sandwich
$10.25Roast Beef Sandwich
$14.25Sliced Turkey Sandwich
All White Meat$15.25
Corned Beef Sandwich
Plain, with Swiss$15.25Pastrami Sandwich
Plain, with Swiss$15.25Meatball Sandwich
$10.25
Grilled Cheese.
Greek
Starters.
Potato Skins
Bacon and cheddar$8.99Jalapeno Poppers (8)
Stuffed with cheddar. Served with marinara$9.99
Mozzarella Sticks (6)
$11.99
Wings (8)
Wing sauces: Buffalo, lemon pepper, Nashville hot, honey BBQ, mango habanero, garlic parm, teriyaki$13.99Golden Star Combo
Jalapeño poppers (2), mozzarella sticks, Buffalo wings, onion rings, house-made chicken tenders$16.99Fried Calamari
$15.99
Onion Rings
$7.50
Disco Fries
Mozzarella and brown gravy$7.25Nachos
Lettuce, Tomato, Jalapenos, and Cheddar$10.99Mac and Cheese
$9.99Coconut Shrimp With Fries
$15.99Popcorn Chicken
with French Fries$12.99Pierogies with fried onions
Fried onions and sour cream. Add sauerkraut and kielbasa +4$11.99
Chicken Tenders (5)
Made in house$11.99Pierogies w Sauerkraut & Kielbasa
$15.99French Fries
$5.75
Mexican
Panini

Cuban Panini
Roasted pork, ham, Swiss, pickles, and Dijon mayo$18.25New Yorker Panini
Corned beef or pastrami, sauerkraut, and Swiss$18.25Turkey Panini
Turkey, bacon, avocado, tomato, and mozzarella$18.25
Vegetable Panini
Portobello, roasted red pepper, zucchini, mushrooms, mozzarella, and pesto$18.25
Ringoes Panini
Grilled chicken, avocado, tomato, bacon, and pesto$18.25
Fajita Panini
Grilled chicken, red and yellow pepper, onion, cheddar, and salsa$18.25
Italian Panini
Grilled chicken, spinach, eggplant, roasted red pepper, mozzarella, and balsamic$18.25Athenian Panini
Beef gyro, tomato, feta, side of tzatziki$18.25Chicken Cordon Bleu Panini
Ham and Swiss Cheese$18.25Mexican Panini
Grilled Chicken, Sautéed Spinach, Sliced Jalapeños, Pepper, and Cheddar Cheese$18.25Texas Panini
Grilled Chicken, Sautéed Spinach, Sliced Jalapeños, Pepper, and Cheddar Cheese$18.25Chicken Parm Panini
Breaded chicken, mozzarella, and marinara$18.25Roast Beef Panini
Roast beef, grilled onions, Swiss, and horseradish sauce$18.25
Wraps

Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Wrap
with French Fries$17.25
Grilled Chicken Breast Wrap
Lettuce and tomato$17.25Chicken & Roasted Pepper Wrap
Mozzarella and roasted peppers$17.25Turkey Wrap
Lettuce and tomato$17.25Tuna Salad Wrap
Lettuce and tomato$17.25
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap
with French Fries$17.25Chicken Parm Wrap
with French Fries$17.25Gyro Wrap
Lettuce, tomato, and tzatziki$17.25Chicken Salad B.L.T Wrap
Lettuce, tomato, and bacon$17.25Buffalo Wrap
with French Fries$17.25
Philly Wrap
Peppers, onions, and American$17.25
Chipotle Fiesta Wrap
Chicken, Jalapenos, black beans, cheddar, avocado, roasted red peppers, lettuce, tomato, and chipotle sauce$17.25
Deli Combo Wrap
Roast Beef, Turkey, Ham, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, and American Cheese$17.25Smokey Slaw Wrap
$17.25Wrap Snack
House-made chicken tenders, ranch, lettuce, and American$17.25Roast Beef Wrap
Grilled onions, grilled portobellos, Swiss, and horseradish sauce$17.25
Dinner.
Hot Open Sandwiches
Dinner Classics
Baked Meatloaf
$23.25Breaded Veal Cutlet
Potato and vegetable$25.25Broiled Chopped Steak
Fried onions and gravy$23.25Fried Half Chicken in the Basket
French friesOUT OF STOCK$22.25Roast Turkey
Stuffing and gravy$27.25
Roast Half Chicken
$22.25Stuffed Peppers
$23.25Yankee Pot Roast
Potato pancakes and brown gravy$25.25
Breaded Chicken Cutlet
Potato and vegetable$23.25
Italian Favorites

Eggplant Parmigiana Dinner
with pasta$23.25
Chicken Parmigiana Dinner
with pasta$26.25Penne Ala Vodka with Chicken
$26.25Spaghetti & Meatballs
$22.25Spaghetti & Meatsauce
$22.25Cheese Ravioli Parmigiana
$21.99Fettuccine Alfredo
$22.25Cheese Ravioli with Meat Sauce or Meatballs
$23.25Cheese Ravioli with Marinara
$22.25Baked Lasagna Parmesan
$24.25
Seafood

Broiled Salmon
$27.25
Fried Jumbo Shrimp
with tartar sauce and lemon$25.25Broiled Filet of Flounder
with butter sauce$26.25
Broiled Stuffed Filet of Flounder
with crabmeat$28.25Broiled Stuffed Shrimp
with butter sauce$27.25Broiled Shrimp
with butter sauce$26.25
Fried Filet of Flounder
$24.25Crabcake Dinner
$27.25Coconut Shrimp Dinner
$27.25
Sautéed Specials

Shrimp Scampi
Shrimp sautéed in garlic, lemon, and white wine butter sauce, over rice or linguini$26.25Veal Marsala
Mushrooms in light brown sauce$28.25Veal Francaise
Egg-battered veal, lemon butter sauce, over rice$28.25
Chicken Francaise
Over rice$26.25Chicken Marsala
Mushrooms in light brown sauce$26.25Chicken Teriyaki
Sautéed with fresh vegetables in oriental sauce$27.25Chicken Cordon Bleu
Egg-battered breast, ham and Swiss, lemon wine sauce, over rice$28.25
Coconut Chicken
Over rice or linguini$27.25Chicken Murphy
Peppers, potato, onion, crushed red pepper, white wine sauce, over angel hair$27.25
Beverages.
Brewed Decaffeinated Coffee
$4.00Coffee
$3.75Tea
$3.60Small Milk
$2.85Large Milk
$4.09Hot Chocolate
$3.85Iced Tea
$4.09Iced Coffee
$4.09Chocolate Milk
$3.09Plain Soda
$4.09Club Soda
$2.09Milk Shake
$7.09Juice
Orange, Pineapple, Grapefruit, or Tomato Juice$3.05Flavored Tea
$4.09Large Chocolate Milk
$4.35Juice Medium
$4.05Juice Large
$6.35
Other
Kids Menu
Odd & Ends
Buttered Toast
$2.60Corn or Blueberry Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$4.09Toasted Bagel
$3.09Bagel with Cream cheese
$5.35English Muffin
$3.09Butter Hard Roll
$1.85Tossed Salad
$6.85Homeade Creamy Cole Slaw
$3.85Vegetable
$3.85Side of Sauteed Spinach
$5.09Potato Salad
$4.55Apple Sauce
$3.60Home Fried Potatoes
$5.75French Fried Potatoes
$5.75Side of Mashed Potaoes
$5.09Sweet Potato Fries
$6.09Side of Rice
$4.09Side of Hash Browns Patties
$2.55Plain Spaghetti
$8.85Side of Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
$12.09Fresh Fruit Salad
$5.35Baked Potato
$4.35Large Tossed Salad
$9.85
Office Catering
OFFICE CAT – Office Breakfast
Eggs & home fries included. Choice of breakfast meat, pancakes or French toast, and drink. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$12.00OFFICE CAT – Breakfast Sandwich Box
Egg & cheese breakfast sandwich on a roll or wrap; fresh fruit and drink included. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$11.00OFFICE CAT – Sandwich Lunch
Choice of bread, meat (turkey, roast beef, ham, grilled chicken, bacon, chicken salad, or tuna salad) & cheese with lettuce, tomato & mayo; salad, fries & pudding (chocolate, rice, or Jello) included. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$16.00OFFICE CAT – Burger Lunch
Burger on a bun with lettuce & tomato and choice of cheese; fries & pudding (chocolate, rice, or Jello) included. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$15.00OFFICE CAT – Hot Lunch
Choice of chicken entrée, served with pasta, soup & pudding (chocolate, rice, or Jello). Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$18.00OFFICE CAT – Greek Lunch
Choice of chicken or beef gyro; Greek salad, spinach pie & pudding (chocolate, rice, or Jello) included. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$17.00

Closed Corned Beef Reuben
$18.25
Grilled Swiss and choice of corned beef, pastrami, or turkey, with sauerkraut on rye, French fries
Customize your item
Reubens Options
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1







