Currently not accepting online orders
Golden Star Diner
80 US 202, Ringoes, NJ
Breakfast.
Omelettes.
Alexandra Omelette
Spinach, portobello, roasted peppers, mozzarella$15.25Alpine Omelette
Mushrooms, bacon, Swiss$15.25American Cheese Omelette
$12.99Bacon Omelette
$14.25Broccoli Omelette
$12.99Cheddar Cheese Omelette
$12.99Corned Beef Hash Omelette
Peppers, onion, cheddar$16.25Country Omelette
Bacon, mushrooms, potatoes, onion, American$14.99
Farmer Omelette
Bacon, sausage, pepper, onion, cheddar$15.99Feta Omelette
$12.99
Florentine Omelette
Spinach and feta$14.99
Garden Omelette
Spinach, tomatoes, broccoli, onion, peppers$14.99Golden Star Omelette
Spinach, bacon, ham, tomatoes, mozzarella$15.99Greek Omelette
Feta cheese and tomato$14.99Gyro Omelette
Tomatoes$13.99Ham Omelette
$13.99Toscana Omelette
Italian sausage, mushrooms, fresh tomatoes, mozzarella$14.99Local Trenton Omelette
Pork roll and American$15.99Mediterranean Omelette
Spinach, tomatoes, black olives, onion, mozzarella$15.25Mexican Omelette
Onion, jalapeño, black beans, cheddar, avocado$16.99Mozzarella Omelette
$13.25Mushroom Omelette
$13.25New York Omelette
Corned beef and Swiss$15.99Pepper & Onion Omelette
$12.99Pork Roll Omelette
wit Onions and Peppers$13.99Portobello Mushroom Omelette
$12.99
Ringoes Omelette
Spinach, portobello, onion, grilled chicken, mozzarella$15.99Sausage Omelette
$13.99Smokey Omelette
Sausage, bacon, ham, American$16.99Southwest Omelette
Peppers, jalapeños, tomatoes, onion, cheddar$14.99Spinach Omelette
$12.99Steak Fajita Omelette
Onions, peppers, cheddar$14.99Swiss Cheese Omelette
$12.99
The California Mixer
Mushrooms, onion, tomatoes, garlic, cheddar, mozzarella, Swiss$13.99Healthy Omelette
Turkey bacon, spinach, onion, tomato$15.25U.S. Omelette
Tomato, spinach, bacon, mozzarella, avocado$17.25
Western Omelette
Ham, peppers, and onion$13.99Sicilian Omelette
Sweet sausage, roasted peppers, spinach, mushrooms, mozzarella$15.25Hunterdon Omelette
Roast beef, Swiss, and onion$16.25Border Omelette
Chorizo, cheddar, jalapeño, onion, mushrooms$16.25
Skillets.

Greek Skillet
Beef gyro and feta. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99
Healthy Skillet
Broccoli, spinach, zucchini, mushrooms. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99Italian Sausage Skillet
Italian sausage. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99Cheese Steak Skillet
Cheese steak and mushrooms. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99Corned Beef Hash Skillet
Corned beef hash. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99Crabmeat Skillet
Crabmeat. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$19.50
Southwest Skillet
Chicken, jalapeño, beans, Cajun, avocado. Comes with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$19.50
Meat Lover's Skillet
Ham, bacon, pork roll, sausage. All skillets come with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$18.99
Santa Fe Skillet
Chorizo and black beans. All skillets come with cheddar, peppers, onions, home fries, and eggs.$19.50
waffles.

Hungryman Special
Waffle, two eggs, two bacon, two sausage$15.99Plain Waffle
$10.99Waffle with Chicken Tenders
$14.99Ice Cream Sundae Waffle
Vanilla ice cream, M&M's, chocolate chips, chocolate syrup, and whipped cream$16.25Cinnamon Sugar Bacon Waffle
Bacon bits and cinnamon sugar$15.25Apple Pie Waffle
Cinnamon apple and granola$15.25
French Toast.

French Toast (3)
Thick Special Baked Bread$9.99Short Stack of French Toast (2)
$8.99Orchard Stuffed French Toast
Two slices stacked. Cinnamon apple and granola between the slices and on top, finished with cinnamon sugar$14.99Berry Cream Stuffed French Toast
Two slices stacked. Cream cheese and strawberry between the slices and on top, finished with whipped cream$15.99Cookie Stuffed French Toast
Two slices stacked. Chocolate chips, M&M's, and Oreos between the slices, topped with raspberry sauce$16.99Banana Nutella Stuffed French Toast
Two slices stacked. Nutella and banana between the slices and on top, finished with Nutella$16.25
Eggs.
Eggs Benedict.

Eggs Benedict
Canadian bacon$14.99
Eggs Benedict & Potato Pancakes
Served with fruit cup$15.99
Eggs Benedict Florentine
Spinach and feta$16.99Eggs Benedict Crabmeat
Two Poached Eggs with Crabmeat, served over Toasted Thomas English Muffi n, topped with Hollandaise Sauce, served with Home Fries$16.99
Eggs Benedict Nova Scotia Lox
Two Poached Eggs with Lox, served over Toasted Thomas English Muffi n, topped with Hollandaise Sauce, served with Home Fries$17.99
Corned Beef Hash Eggs Benedict
Two Poached Eggs with Corned Beef served over Toasted Thomas English Muffi n, topped with Hollandaise Sauce, served with Home Fries$15.99Jersey Style Eggs Benedict
Pork roll$16.25Southwest Benedict
Chorizo, beans, avocado$16.25B.A.T Benedict
Bacon, avocado, tomato$16.25
Turkey Bacon Benedict
Served with home fries.$15.99
BreakFast Sandwiches.
Fried Eggs (2) Sandwich
On a Hard Roll$5.75PorkRoll & Egg Sandwich
On a Hard Roll$7.75Canadian Bacon & Egg Sandwich
On a Hard Roll$7.99Sausage & Egg Sandwich
$8.00Scrapple & Egg Sandwich
$8.00Ham & Egg Sandwich
Fried eggs (2) with ham. Choice of rye, white, wheat, or hard roll.$8.00Bacon & Egg Sandwich
Fried eggs (2) with bacon. Choice of rye, white, wheat, or hard roll.$8.00Western Egg Sandwich
Choice of rye, white, wheat, or hard roll.$8.00
Golden Star Breakfast Specialties.

Potato Pancakes
Applesauce or sour cream$13.99
Potato Pancakes with Bacon
Applesauce or sour cream$16.99The Healthy Choice
Two eggs and broccoli scrambled together, sliced tomatoes, English muffin, and fruit$14.99
The Traveler
Two eggs, two strips of bacon, and two pancakes$9.99
Polish Delight
Kielbasa with scrambled eggs, potato pancakes (3), applesauce or sour cream$14.99Avocado Toast
$13.25Sausage Gravy & Biscuits
$14.25
Pancakes.
Pancakes (3)
$9.99Short Stack Pancakes (2)
$7.99Chocolate Chip Pancakes (3)
$12.99
Short Stack Chocolate Chip Pancakes (2)
$10.99Blueberry Pancakes (3)
$12.99
Blueberry Short Stack Pancakes (2)
$10.99M&M Pancakes
$14.99Oreo Pancakes
$13.99Nutella Strawberry & Banana Pancakes
$15.99Big Breakfast
Two eggs, two pancakes, sausages and three bacon strips. Substitute French toast 2.99 extra$15.99Granola Pancakes (3)
Topped with cinnamon apple$14.99Cookie Sampler Pancakes (3)
One M&M, one Oreo, and one chocolate chip pancake$15.99Bacon Bit Pancakes (3)
Bacon bits in the pancakes$15.25
Breakfast Sides.
Bacon side order
$5.75Ham side order
$5.75Sausage Side order
$5.75Canadian Bacon side order
$5.75Corned Beef Hash side order
$7.75Turkey Sausage side order
$5.75Keilbasa side order
$5.75Scrapple side order
$5.75Turkey Bacon Side order
$5.75
Side of Pork Roll
$5.75Oatmeal or Grits (Cup)
Add banana 1.50 · blueberries or strawberries 2.75 · granola 1.75$4.25Oatmeal or Grits (Bowl)
Add banana 1.50 · blueberries or strawberries 2.75 · granola 1.75$6.75Yogurt (Cup)
Add banana 1.50 · blueberries or strawberries 2.75 · granola 1.75$5.25Yogurt (Bowl)
Add banana 1.50 · blueberries or strawberries 2.75 · granola 1.75$8.25
Breakfast Wraps
Denver Wrap
Eggs, diced ham, peppers, onions, American cheese$14.25
Florentine Wrap
Eggs, spinach, and feta$14.25Italian Wrap
Eggs, sausage, peppers, onions, mozzarella$14.25Mexican Wrap
Eggs, peppers, onion, jalapeños, cheddar, avocado$14.25
Southwest Wrap
Chorizo, cheddar, eggs, avocado. Served with home fries.$14.25
Lunch.
Burgers

California Hamburger
Lettuce, Tomato, Raw Onion, Green Pepper, and Mayo$10.99
California Cheeseburger
Lettuce, tomato, raw onion, green pepper, and mayo. American, Swiss, mozzarella, or cheddar$11.99Hamburger
$9.99Cheeseburger
American, Swiss, mozzarella, or cheddar$10.99Pizzaburger
$10.99Mushroom Burger
Mushrooms and fried onions$11.99
Jersey Burger
Pork Roll, Fried Onions, Peppers and Cheese$11.99
Texas BBQ Burger
Cheddar, Bacon and BBQ Sauce$11.99Double Bacon Cheeseburger
Bacon strips (2), lettuce and tomato. Does not come with french fries.$15.00
Patty Melt
On rye with fried onions, served with onion rings. Does not come with french fries.$12.50Double Hamburger
Lettuce and tomato, served with onion rings, cole slaw and pickle. Does not come with french fries.$13.50
Heroes & Favorites.
Chicken Parmigiana hero
Choice of chicken, meatball, eggplant, or Italian sausage with peppers and onions. Served with French fries$16.25Meatball Parmigiana hero
Choice of chicken, meatball, eggplant, or Italian sausage with peppers and onions. Served with French fries$16.25Eggplant Parmigiana hero
Choice of chicken, meatball, eggplant, or Italian sausage with peppers and onions. Served with French fries$16.25Closed Tuna Melt
American cheese and tomato, French fries$16.25Closed Tuna Melt with Swiss
Swiss and tomato, French fries$17.25Crab Cake Sandwich
Hard roll, lettuce and tomato, French fries$17.25
Closed Corned Beef Reuben
Grilled Swiss and choice of corned beef, pastrami, or turkey, with sauerkraut on rye, French fries$18.25Pastrami Reuben
with French Fries$18.25Turkey Reuben
with French Fries$18.25
Cheese Steak with Fries
$16.25
Philly Cheese Steak with fries
$17.25Roast Beef Melt
Rye, Swiss, onions, and horseradish sauce$16.25
French Dip with Swiss
Served with French fries$19.25BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich with Fries
$15.25Closed Chicken Salad Melt
American cheese and tomato, French fries$15.25
Chicken Sandwiches
Grilled Chicken Breast sandwich
served on Hard Roll, with French Fries and Onion Rings$16.25Breaded Chicken Sandwich
Breaded Fried Chicken Breast with Lettuce and Tomato on a Hard Roll$16.25Grilled Chicken with Portobello Mushroom sandwich
Roasted Peppers and Mozzarella on an Italian Roll, with French Fries$17.25Garden Chicken Sandwich
with Spinach, Eggplant, and Mozzarella Cheese on an Italian Roll, with French Fries$17.25Texas Bbq Grilled Chicken sandwich
with Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato on a Hard Roll with French Fries$17.25Closed Hot Chicken Salad Sandwich
With Sliced Tomatoes and cheddar cheese on rye served with French Fries$15.25Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Buffalo sauce, bleu cheese crumbles, lettuce and tomato on a hard roll, fries$17.25
Tender Sandwiches.
Nashville Hot Tender Sandwich
Nashville hot, pickles, and ranch. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25Caesar Tender Sandwich
Caesar dressing, romaine, and Parmesan. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25Avocado Ranch Tender Sandwich
Avocado, ranch, lettuce, and tomato. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25Bacon Cheddar Tender Sandwich
Bacon, cheddar, lettuce, and tomato. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25Chipotle Tender Sandwich
Chipotle mayo, cheddar, lettuce, and tomato. House-made tenders on a hard roll.$17.25
Salad
Greek Salad
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, peppers, onion, oil & vinegar, feta, olives, anchovies$16.25Greek Salad With Chicken
$22.25Greek Salad With Shrimp
$25.25Greek Salad with Grilled Salmon
with chicken$26.25Greek Salad with Gyro Strips
$22.25
Chef's Salad
Lettuce, cucumber, turkey, roast beef, Swiss, ham, tomato, egg, choice of dressing$20.25
Southern Salad
Spring Mix, Grilled Chicken, Avocado, Black Beans, Corn, Jalapeños, Shredded Cheddar Cheese$22.25Caesar Salad
$10.25
Caesar Salad With Chicken
$19.25Tossed Salad With Chicken
$20.25Cobb Salad
Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, bacon, cucumber, sliced egg$20.25
Buffalo Salad
Buffalo chicken, crumbled bleu cheese, lettuce, tomato, cucumber$20.25Tossed Salad with Tuna Salad
$20.25
Club Sandwiches

#1 Turkey Club
with French Fries, Sliced Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato$18.25#2 Virginia Ham Club
Imported Swiss$16.25#4 Golden Star Special Club
Corned beef and pastrami on rye, Russian dressing$20.25#5 Chicken Salad Club
with French Fries, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato$16.25#6 Tuna Fish Salad Club
with French Fries, Sliced Egg, Lettuce and Tomato$16.25
#7 Roast Beef Club
with French Fries, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato$17.25#8 Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Club
with French Fries$15.25#9 Chicken Club
with French Fries, Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato$17.25
Classic Sandwiches
Egg Salad Sandwich
$8.25Virginia Ham sandwich
$13.25
BLT sandwich
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato$10.25
Tuna Fish salad sandwich
$10.25Chicken Salad sandwich
$10.25Hot Dog
$3.25Two Hot Dogs with chili
$8.99Fried Filet Sandwich
$12.25Meatloaf Sandwich
$10.25Roast Beef Sandwich
$14.25Sliced Turkey Sandwich
All White Meat$15.25
Corned Beef Sandwich
Plain, with Swiss$15.25Pastrami Sandwich
Plain, with Swiss$15.25Meatball Sandwich
$10.25
Grilled Cheese.
Greek
Starters.
Potato Skins
Bacon and cheddar$8.99Jalapeno Poppers (8)
Stuffed with cheddar. Served with marinara$9.99
Mozzarella Sticks (6)
$11.99
Wings (8)
Wing sauces: Buffalo, lemon pepper, Nashville hot, honey BBQ, mango habanero, garlic parm, teriyaki$13.99Golden Star Combo
Jalapeño poppers (2), mozzarella sticks, Buffalo wings, onion rings, house-made chicken tenders$16.99Fried Calamari
$15.99
Onion Rings
$7.50
Disco Fries
Mozzarella and brown gravy$7.25Nachos
Lettuce, Tomato, Jalapenos, and Cheddar$10.99Mac and Cheese
$9.99Coconut Shrimp With Fries
$15.99Popcorn Chicken
with French Fries$12.99Pierogies with fried onions
Fried onions and sour cream. Add sauerkraut and kielbasa +4$11.99
Chicken Tenders (5)
Made in house$11.99Pierogies w Sauerkraut & Kielbasa
$15.99French Fries
$5.75
Mexican
Panini

Cuban Panini
Roasted pork, ham, Swiss, pickles, and Dijon mayo$18.25New Yorker Panini
Corned beef or pastrami, sauerkraut, and Swiss$18.25Turkey Panini
Turkey, bacon, avocado, tomato, and mozzarella$18.25
Vegetable Panini
Portobello, roasted red pepper, zucchini, mushrooms, mozzarella, and pesto$18.25
Ringoes Panini
Grilled chicken, avocado, tomato, bacon, and pesto$18.25
Fajita Panini
Grilled chicken, red and yellow pepper, onion, cheddar, and salsa$18.25
Italian Panini
Grilled chicken, spinach, eggplant, roasted red pepper, mozzarella, and balsamic$18.25Athenian Panini
Beef gyro, tomato, feta, side of tzatziki$18.25Chicken Cordon Bleu Panini
Ham and Swiss Cheese$18.25Mexican Panini
Grilled Chicken, Sautéed Spinach, Sliced Jalapeños, Pepper, and Cheddar Cheese$18.25Texas Panini
Grilled Chicken, Sautéed Spinach, Sliced Jalapeños, Pepper, and Cheddar Cheese$18.25Chicken Parm Panini
Breaded chicken, mozzarella, and marinara$18.25Roast Beef Panini
Roast beef, grilled onions, Swiss, and horseradish sauce$18.25
Wraps

Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Wrap
with French Fries$17.25
Grilled Chicken Breast Wrap
Lettuce and tomato$17.25Chicken & Roasted Pepper Wrap
Mozzarella and roasted peppers$17.25Turkey Wrap
Lettuce and tomato$17.25Tuna Salad Wrap
Lettuce and tomato$17.25
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap
with French Fries$17.25Chicken Parm Wrap
with French Fries$17.25Gyro Wrap
Lettuce, tomato, and tzatziki$17.25Chicken Salad B.L.T Wrap
Lettuce, tomato, and bacon$17.25Buffalo Wrap
with French Fries$17.25
Philly Wrap
Peppers, onions, and American$17.25
Chipotle Fiesta Wrap
Chicken, Jalapenos, black beans, cheddar, avocado, roasted red peppers, lettuce, tomato, and chipotle sauce$17.25
Deli Combo Wrap
Roast Beef, Turkey, Ham, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, and American Cheese$17.25Smokey Slaw Wrap
$17.25Wrap Snack
House-made chicken tenders, ranch, lettuce, and American$17.25Roast Beef Wrap
Grilled onions, grilled portobellos, Swiss, and horseradish sauce$17.25
Dinner.
Hot Open Sandwiches
Dinner Classics
Baked Meatloaf
$23.25Breaded Veal Cutlet
Potato and vegetable$25.25Broiled Chopped Steak
Fried onions and gravy$23.25Fried Half Chicken in the Basket
French friesOUT OF STOCK$22.25Roast Turkey
Stuffing and gravy$27.25
Roast Half Chicken
$22.25Stuffed Peppers
$23.25Yankee Pot Roast
Potato pancakes and brown gravy$25.25
Breaded Chicken Cutlet
Potato and vegetable$23.25
Italian Favorites

Eggplant Parmigiana Dinner
with pasta$23.25
Chicken Parmigiana Dinner
with pasta$26.25Penne Ala Vodka with Chicken
$26.25Spaghetti & Meatballs
$22.25Spaghetti & Meatsauce
$22.25Cheese Ravioli Parmigiana
$21.99Fettuccine Alfredo
$22.25Cheese Ravioli with Meat Sauce or Meatballs
$23.25Cheese Ravioli with Marinara
$22.25Baked Lasagna Parmesan
$24.25
Seafood

Broiled Salmon
$27.25
Fried Jumbo Shrimp
with tartar sauce and lemon$25.25Broiled Filet of Flounder
with butter sauce$26.25
Broiled Stuffed Filet of Flounder
with crabmeat$28.25Broiled Stuffed Shrimp
with butter sauce$27.25Broiled Shrimp
with butter sauce$26.25
Fried Filet of Flounder
$24.25Crabcake Dinner
$27.25Coconut Shrimp Dinner
$27.25
Sautéed Specials

Shrimp Scampi
Shrimp sautéed in garlic, lemon, and white wine butter sauce, over rice or linguini$26.25Veal Marsala
Mushrooms in light brown sauce$28.25Veal Francaise
Egg-battered veal, lemon butter sauce, over rice$28.25
Chicken Francaise
Over rice$26.25Chicken Marsala
Mushrooms in light brown sauce$26.25Chicken Teriyaki
Sautéed with fresh vegetables in oriental sauce$27.25Chicken Cordon Bleu
Egg-battered breast, ham and Swiss, lemon wine sauce, over rice$28.25
Coconut Chicken
Over rice or linguini$27.25Chicken Murphy
Peppers, potato, onion, crushed red pepper, white wine sauce, over angel hair$27.25
Beverages.
Brewed Decaffeinated Coffee
$4.00Coffee
$3.75Tea
$3.60Small Milk
$2.85Large Milk
$4.09Hot Chocolate
$3.85Iced Tea
$4.09Iced Coffee
$4.09Chocolate Milk
$3.09Plain Soda
$4.09Club Soda
$2.09Milk Shake
$7.09Juice
Orange, Pineapple, Grapefruit, or Tomato Juice$3.05Flavored Tea
$4.09Large Chocolate Milk
$4.35Juice Medium
$4.05Juice Large
$6.35
Other
Kids Menu
Odd & Ends
Buttered Toast
$2.60Corn or Blueberry Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$4.09Toasted Bagel
$3.09Bagel with Cream cheese
$5.35English Muffin
$3.09Butter Hard Roll
$1.85Tossed Salad
$6.85Homeade Creamy Cole Slaw
$3.85Vegetable
$3.85Side of Sauteed Spinach
$5.09Potato Salad
$4.55Apple Sauce
$3.60Home Fried Potatoes
$5.75French Fried Potatoes
$5.75Side of Mashed Potaoes
$5.09Sweet Potato Fries
$6.09Side of Rice
$4.09Side of Hash Browns Patties
$2.55Plain Spaghetti
$8.85Side of Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
$12.09Fresh Fruit Salad
$5.35Baked Potato
$4.35Large Tossed Salad
$9.85
Office Catering
OFFICE CAT – Office Breakfast
Eggs & home fries included. Choice of breakfast meat, pancakes or French toast, and drink. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$12.00OFFICE CAT – Breakfast Sandwich Box
Egg & cheese breakfast sandwich on a roll or wrap; fresh fruit and drink included. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$11.00OFFICE CAT – Sandwich Lunch
Choice of bread, meat (turkey, roast beef, ham, grilled chicken, bacon, chicken salad, or tuna salad) & cheese with lettuce, tomato & mayo; salad, fries & pudding (chocolate, rice, or Jello) included. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$16.00OFFICE CAT – Burger Lunch
Burger on a bun with lettuce & tomato and choice of cheese; fries & pudding (chocolate, rice, or Jello) included. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$15.00OFFICE CAT – Hot Lunch
Choice of chicken entrée, served with pasta, soup & pudding (chocolate, rice, or Jello). Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$18.00OFFICE CAT – Greek Lunch
Choice of chicken or beef gyro; Greek salad, spinach pie & pudding (chocolate, rice, or Jello) included. Office catering special. 10-person minimum. One package per order, no mixing. Orders under 10 will be contacted.$17.00
Home Fried Potatoes
$5.75
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1







